GBP
  • GBP
  • USD
  • EUR

Shopping Cart

0 items

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) Policies

Terms and Conditions of Sale and Use

A. Terms of Sale


The following sets out the terms and conditions upon which we supply any of the products ( “Product” or “Products”)  listed on our website www.anatolica.co.uk ( “our site”) to you.  Please read these Terms of  Sale carefully before ordering any Products from our site.  These Terms of  Sale tell you who we are , how we will provide Products to you , how you and we may end the contract, what to do if there is a problem and other important information . If you do not agree to these Terms of Sale you must not order any product through our site

Order Acceptance

All orders placed through our website  will be subject to our acceptance of the order. When you submit an order to us on our website you will receive a confirmatory email of this order saying that we are processing your order. You should check the email for accuracy and let us know immediately if there are any errors. This email does not  constitute acceptance of the order by us. You will then receive a second email from us acknowledging your order, and giving you the information about your order. Your order will be accepted by us (and a contract will then be formed between us) when we despatch the goods to you( Order status will be “Sent”).  Title to the goods will pass to you on delivery.

Our products

Prices and availability of products on the Site are subject to change without notice. While we endeavour not to make any errors on the Site and to ensure that the descriptions, details and dimensions of our products, our prices and other information about us or our products, are accurate and up to date, errors can occur. Errors will be corrected when discovered, and we reserve the right to revoke any stated offer and to correct any errors, inaccuracies, or omissions (including after an order has been submitted). If we identify an error that materially impacts your confirmed order, we will notify you as soon as possible and will provide you with the option of cancelling your order in full or the part(s) of your order affected by the misinformation. If you make such a cancellation, the money for the cancelled part of your order will be refunded to your account or onto your card (or will not be taken at all if the payment process has not begun at that time). This in no way restricts or limits your ability to return the goods in line with our returns policy.

Images and Sizing of Products

The images of the Products on our site are for illustrative purposes only. Although we have made every effort to display the colours accurately, we cannot guarantee that your computer will display the colours accurately or reflect the colour of the Products. The Products that are delivered to you may vary slightly from those images. Although we have made every effort to be as accurate as possible, the measurements indicated including weights, dimensions and capacities shown on our site are approximate only.

Prices of Products

The price of any Product will be as quoted on our site, except in cases of obvious error. The price of any Product may change from time to time, but changes will not affect any order we have accepted. The price of a Product includes VAT (where it applies) but excludes any delivery costs, which where applicable will be added to the price of the Products and set out as part of the total amount due during the order process. To see the relevant delivery charges for a product, please refer to our Delivery page. Due to the large number of Products on our site, it is always possible that some of the Products listed on our site may be incorrectly priced, despite our reasonable efforts. We will normally verify prices as part of our order-handling procedure so that, where a Product's correct price is less than our stated price, we will charge the lower amount when dispatching the Product to you. If the Product’s correct price is higher than the price stated on our site, we will normally, at our discretion, either contact you for instructions before dispatching the Product, or reject your order and notify you of the rejection. We are under no obligation to provide the Product to you at the incorrect (lower) price, even after we have sent you an order acceptance, if the pricing error is obvious and unmistakable and could have reasonably been recognised by you as a mis-pricing.

How to Pay

We accept payment with the payment methods listed on our site. You must pay for the Products and any applicable delivery charges in advance of delivery of the Products. By submitting an order to us through our site, you are confirming that the payment details provided on your order are valid and correct.

Delivery

We offer a delivery service in accordance with the timescales shown against each Product on our site. Please note that delivery timescales are estimates. You can find out more about our Product delivery by reading the information on the Delivery page of our site. Please note that we only deliver to addresses in the United Kingdom and Ireland. Your estimated dispatch date will be as set out in a dispatch confirmation sent by email. This dispatch date indicates when we expect to send the Products to our delivery partner. Please refer to the Delivery page of our site to find out more about our dispatch and delivery process and how long after dispatch you should expect the Products to be delivered. Although we will make every reasonable effort to ensure your Products are dispatched and delivered within the estimated timescales, unfortunately we cannot guarantee that they will not be affected by unforeseen issues affecting the manufacturer of the Product or our delivery partners. If we are unable to meet the estimated dispatch or delivery date, we will contact you with a revised estimated date. You can review the current status of your order at any time by logging into the My Orders section of your account on our site. If you have trouble finding out the status of your order or tracking its progress, please contact Customer Services (contact@anatolica.co.uk) using the contact information below. Delivery may be delayed due to circumstances outside of our control. If this occurs, we will notify you as soon as possible and take steps to minimise the effect of the delay. We shall have no liability for delays.In the event of a failed delivery to you, our courier may re-attempt delivery, leave your delivery with a neighbour or in a safe place outside of your home or leave you a card or contact you to re-arrange delivery. In such event, we may charge you for storage costs and further delivery costs. If we are unable to contact you to re-arrange delivery, we may end the Contract.

Risk and Ownership

You will be responsible for the products from the time we deliver the products to you at the stipulated delivery address. You will own a product once we have received payment in full for that product.

Cancelation, Returns and Refund Policy

We hope you will be pleased with everything you have bought from us but if you are unhappy with your Products, you can return them to us either in accordance with the terms set out below or as otherwise in accordance with your legal rights.You have a legal right to change your mind and cancel the contract between you and us within 14 days of delivery of your Products without giving a reason.The cancellation period will expire 14 days from the day on which you acquire, or a third party other than the carrier and indicated by you acquires, physical possession of the Products. Where you order multiple Products in one order or a Product is delivered in separate parts, lots or pieces, the cancellation period will expire 14 days from the day on which you acquire, or a third party other than the carrier and indicated by you acquires, physical possession of the last Product, part, lot or piece that makes up your order.To exercise the right to cancel, you must inform us of your decision to cancel your contract with us by making a clear statement (e.g. a letter sent by post or email or a telephone call). The easiest way to do this is to contact our Customer Services team, their contact adress  , contact at anatolica.co.uk You may use the following model cancellation form but you are not required to do so: To meet the cancellation deadline, it is sufficient for you to send your communication concerning the exercise of your right to cancel before the cancellation period has expired.

Effects of cancellation

If you cancel your contract with us, we will reimburse you all payments received from you, including the cost of delivery (except that we reserve the right not to reimburse you for the supplementary costs arising if you chose a type of delivery other than the least expensive type of standard delivery offered by us and for any deductions permitted in this article.We will make the reimbursement without undue delay, and not later than: (a) 14 days after the day we receive back from you any Products supplied, or (b) (if earlier) 14 days after the day you provide evidence that you have returned the Products, or (c) if there were no goods supplied, 14 days after the day on which we are informed about your decision to cancel this contract.We will make the reimbursement using the same means of payment as you used for the initial transaction unless you have expressly agreed otherwise; in any event, you will not incur any fees as a result of the reimbursement.We may withhold reimbursement until we have received the Products back or you have supplied evidence of having sent back the Products, whichever is the earliest.We may make a deduction from the reimbursement for loss in value of any Products supplied, if the loss is the result of unnecessary handling by you. You are only liable for any diminished value of the Products resulting from the unfair and/or unreasonable wear and tear of the Product other than what is necessary to establish the nature, characteristics and functioning of the Products. We may make a deduction from any reimbursement (you are entitled to from us) for such loss in value of any Products we supply.

Faulty or mis-described

If you are returning the Products to us because they are faulty or mis-described, we will refund: the price of the Product in full; any applicable delivery charges; and any reasonable costs you incur in returning the item to us (other than any costs incurred by you in returning the Products to us in person). As a consumer, you will always have legal rights in relation to Products that are faulty or not as described. These legal rights are not affected by the returns policy in this clause or any of the other general Terms of Sale. We will refund you through the payment method used by you to pay.

How to return the Products

If you change your mind and exercise your right to cancel stated  above after delivery, then the Products must be returned to us. In this case, this may be done by either:For most small items and certain, you will need to arrange for the Products to be returned to us at our distribution centre or to our delivery partner at various locations. In this case, the Products must be returned to us without undue delay and in any event no later than 14 days for the date that you exercised your right to cancel. You will be responsible for the cost of returning the Products to us.For more information about the specific return and collection costs that apply to different items and other information regarding returns and refunds, please refer to our Return & Refunds page If you exercise your right to return the Products because the Products are faulty, were not delivered as described or you otherwise have a legal right to return the Products as a result of something we have done wrong after dispatch of the Products, the Products must be returned to us. Depending on the item, this may be done either by you arranging for the Products to be returned to us or by us arranging to collect the Products from your address, However, in this case, the return or collection will beat no cost to you.You must take care when opening packaging that the Products were delivered in and carefully re-pack the Products in the original (or similar) packaging prior to returning the Products to us.

Warranties and Disclaimers: Sale of Goods

We are under a legal duty to supply products that are in conformity with the Contract and, where you buy as a consumer, you have certain rights, including legal rights relating to faulty or misdescribed goods which apply in addition to our Returns Policy.To the fullest extent permissible under applicable law, we disclaim any and all warranties of any kind, whether express or implied, in relation to the products. This does not affect your legal rights where you buy as a consumer, nor does it affect your rights to cancel any Contract under the Consumer Contracts (Information, Cancellation and Additional Charges)  and the relevant Regulations.

Limitation of Liability: Sale of Goods

We are only responsible for losses that are a natural, foreseeable consequence of our breach of these Terms of Sale. IN NO EVENT SHALL WE OR OUR OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, SUCCESSORS, OR SUBSIDIARIES BE LIABLE TO YOU UNDER ANY CONTRACT FORMED UNDER THESE TERMS OF SALE AND USE:

1. WHERE YOU ARE A BUSINESS, TO ANY BUSINESS FOR ANY LOSS OF REVENUE, PROFITS, ANTICIPATED SAVINGS, GOODWILL OR BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY, OR ANY INJURY TO BUSINESS REPUTATION; OR

2. ANY LOSSES THAT ARE NOT REASONABLY FORESEEABLE BY BOTH OF US AT THE TIME OF THE CONTRACT.

WHERE YOU BUY AS A CONSUMER, THESE TERMS OF USE AND SALE AND OUR RETURNS POLICY WILL NOT AFFECT YOUR RIGHTS UNDER LAW WHICH CANNOT BE OTHERWISE EXCLUDED. FOR MORE INFORMATION CONTACT YOUR LOCAL CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU.

NOTHING IN THESE TERMS OF SALE SHALL EXCLUDE OR LIMIT LIABILITY FOR DEATH OR PERSONAL INJURY CAUSED BY NEGLIGENCE, FOR FRAUD OR FRAUDULENT MISREPRESENTATION, OR FOR BREACH OF YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS IN RELATION TO THE PRODUCTS.

You hereby acknowledge that the preceding paragraph shall apply to all products or services you buy from us through the Site or other channels.

Disputes: Sale of Goods

If you have a dispute with us relating to our contract with you , in the first instance please contact us at contact@anatolica.co.uk and attempt to resolve the dispute with us informally . In the unlikely event that we are not able to resolve the dispute informally Please note that you can seek to settle the dispute out-of-court through an Alternative Dispute Resolution or Online Dispute Resolution (ADR / ODR) procedure. These procedures are an alternative to resolving disputes by arbitration or before a court and as such they are called Alternative Dispute Resolution (ADR). When they are carried out online, they are called Online Dispute Resolution (ODR).Resolving disputes through ADR/ODR, in general, is easier, faster and less expensive than resolving disputes before a court. Under the EU-wide ODR Regulation, the European Commission has established a European Online Dispute Resolution platform (ODR platform). The ODR platform is a web-based platform that is specifically designed to help consumers who have bought goods or services online and subsequently have a problem with that online purchase. It allows you to submit your contractual dispute and conduct the ADR procedure online and in any of the 23 official languages of the European Union. You will  also always have the option of resolving the dispute using court action.The ODR platform is accessible here: https://ec.europa.eu/odr.

Our Details

Registered Name: Anatolica Limited
Registered at: 16 Saberton Close Redbourn St. Albans AL3 7DS
Company Registration No:12790332
VAT No: GB354625101

Governing Law

These Terms of Sale and any contractual or non-contractual obligations arising from them or in relation to them shall be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of England and Wales and you can bring legal proceedings in respect of any claim arising out of or in connection with these terms (including non- contractual disputes) in the English courts. If however, you live in Scotland, Northern Ireland or Ireland, you can also bring legal proceedings in Scotland, Northern Ireland or Ireland (as relevant).

B. Terms of Use

These terms of use (“Terms of Use”) tell you about the terms and conditions on which you may use our website www.anatolica co.uk (“our site”).Please read these Terms of Use carefully before you start to use our site. By using our site, you indicate that you accept these Terms of Use and that you agree to abide by them.

General

The information contained in this Site, including but not limited to the rules that govern the use of the Site, may be subject to change. The date of the latest change(s) to these Terms of Sale and Use is set out above at "Last Updated". Your use of the Site following any such change constitutes your agreement to follow and be bound by the rules, as changed. Any such change(s) will not affect the terms of sale applicable to orders accepted by us prior to the date of such change(s).

Copyright

All Site design, text, graphics, and the selection and arrangement thereof are the property of ANATOLICA  LIMITED, all rights reserved, or in the case of product material, all text and graphics are copyright protected by the original owner, all rights reserved. Permission is granted to you to copy electronically and to print in hard copy portions of this Site for the sole purpose of using this Site as an information resource (or of ordering goods or services and using this Site as a shopping resource). Any other use of materials on this Site-including reproduction for purposes other than noted above, modification, distribution, or reproduction-without the prior written permission of  ANATOLICA  LIMITED is strictly prohibited.

Trademarks

The Anatolica.co.uk Site and Anatolica.co.uk mark and logo are service marks of  ANATOLICA  LIMITED. All other trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein or on the Site are the property of their respective owners.

Links to Other Web Sites

We make no claim or representation, and accept no responsibility, regarding the quality, nature, or reliability of any external or third party sites accessible by hyperlinks from this Site, or any external or third party sites linking to this Site.

Warranties and Disclaimers: Use of this Site

We intend for the information and data contained in the Site or provided via other channels, including but not limited to phone and email, to be accurate and reliable, however, since the information and data have been compiled from a variety of sources, it is provided "AS IS" and "AS AVAILABLE". You expressly agree that your use of this Site is at your sole risk. WE, SOLELY TO THE EXTENT THAT ANY SUCH WARRANTIES CAN BE EXCLUDED IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE LAW, EXPRESSLY DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES AND/OR CONDITIONS, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, RELATING TO AVAILABILITY OF THE SITE OR TO INFORMATION AND DATA CONTAINED IN OR REFERENCED BY THIS SITE, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, IMPLIED WARRANTIES AND/OR CONDITIONS, NON-INFRINGEMENT, COMPATIBILITY, SECURITY, ACCURACY, CONDITIONS OF COMPLETENESS, OR ANY IMPLIED WARRANTY ARISING FROM COURSE OF DEALING OR USAGE OR TRADE.

Limitation of Liability: Use of this Site

IN NO EVENT SHALL WE OR OUR OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, SUCCESSORS, SUBSIDIARIES, DISTRIBUTORS, AFFILIATES OR THIRD PARTIES PROVIDING INFORMATION ON THIS SITE OR VIA OTHER CHANNELS, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO PHONE AND EMAIL, BE LIABLE TO ANY USER OF THE SITE OR ANY OTHER PERSON OR ENTITY FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, PUNITIVE, CONSEQUENTIAL OR EXEMPLARY DAMAGES (INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, DAMAGES FOR LOSS OF PROFITS, LOSS OF DATA OR LOSS OF USE) ARISING OUT OF THE USE OR INABILITY TO USE THE SITE OR ANY INFORMATION CONTAINED THEREON, WHETHER BASED UPON WARRANTY, CONTRACT, TORT, OR OTHERWISE, EVEN IF WE HAVE BEEN ADVISED OF OR SHOULD HAVE KNOWN OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES OR LOSSES, EXCEPT WHERE LIABILITY CANNOT BE EXCLUDED IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE LAW. NOTHING IN THESE TERMS OF USE SHALL EXCLUDE OR LIMIT LIABILITY FOR DEATH OR PERSONAL INJURY CAUSED BY NEGLIGENCE, OR FOR FRAUD OR FRAUDULENT MISREPRESENTATION. You hereby acknowledge that the preceding paragraph shall apply to all information or data available from us through the Site or other channels.

Governing Law

These terms of use and any non- contractual obligations arising from them or in relation to them shall be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of England and Wales and you can bring legal proceedings in respect of any claim arising out of or in connection with these terms (including non-contractual disputes) in the English courts. If however, you live in Scotland, Northern Ireland or Ireland, you can also bring legal proceedings in Scotland, Northern Ireland or Ireland (as relevant).We make no representation that the information in the Site is appropriate or available for use in other locations, and access to the Site from territories where the content of the Site may be illegal is prohibited. Those who choose to access the Site from other locations do so on their own initiative and are responsible for compliance with applicable local laws.

Your Personal Information

When Contacting us through the site you may provide certain personal information .We process information about you in accordance with our Privacy Policy

Variations

We may revise these Terms of Use at any time by amending this page. You should check this page from time to time to take notice of any changes we make.

Severability

If any of these Terms of Use is held to be invalid, the remaining terms and conditions shall continue to be valid to the fullest extent permitted by law.

Anatolica Limited Privacy Policy
Updated on: October 01, 2020

 
We hold the privacy of your personal information in the highest regard and this document explains how we may collect, store, process, share and transfer your personal information. We process your data in accordance with relevant data protection and privacy laws because processing is necessary to fulfil our contract with you, because there is a legal obligation upon us or because it is in our legitimate interests. Where we need your consent to process data we will ask you clearly for that consent and provide a means for you to easily withdraw that consent at any time.
The sorts of information that we collect will include personal details including your name, address and date of birth, financial details and your buying history.

What we use your data for
 
We collect your personal data to fulfil the orders you make with us for products and services. This includes providing our customer services to you and to handle any comments, compliments or complaints you choose to make.

We send you details of products we think will be of interest to you and we do this by post, by email, through our site  (with your consent), by SMS and by other means. We will also process your personal data, including by profiling the data you give us  as part of our marketing processes to try and make product suggestions and provide special offers that we hope will excite and delight you.  If you do not wish us to use your email or mobile phone number for this purpose please email dataprotection@anatolica.co.uk with the words ‘Opt-out’ in the subject line and your name, postcode, email address and mobile number in the body of the email. You can do this at any time.
 
We collect the following personal data
 
 1 Your names, addresses, company details
 2 Email addresses
 3 IP addresses
 4 Cookies
 5 Plugins we use may also collect personal data.
 6 Buying history
 7 Personal data from other sources - for example from social applications

All data is processed in accordance with the requirements of the law and legitimate business purposes, for the purposes of concluding a contract or with your consent.

Storage of personal data

We store your personal data for the shortest period we need to meet the requirements of the law and our business goals. We may also keep your personal data for a longer period if required by law or for legitimate business purposes if not prohibited by law.
We use encryption to help us keep your information secure and we take steps to protect the electronic and physical security of our data assets including keeping our servers in secured buildings and limiting access to our IT systems.
 
Sharing data
 
In order for our website to function properly and to constantly improve the quality of the products we offer, we use the following programs and web solutions that could access your IP address and analyze your behavior during the stay on the website:Google Analytics ,Mouseflow
 
Your statutory rights
 
You have the right to a copy of the information we hold about you and the right to ask us to correct any information we hold that is wrong. You can also ask us to delete some of your data or to have that data given to you in a portable format. You can also object to how we process your data or ask us not to process it in certain circumstances.

If you have any questions, comments or complaints about how we use your data, you can email our Data Protection Officer at dataprotection@anatolica.co.uk or you can write to them at:
 
Data Protection Officer
Anatolica Limited
16 Saberton Close
Redbourn
St. Albans
AL3 7DS

You can also call our customer services on 01727 731202

If after complaining to us you are dissatisfied with how we have handled your data you can also complain to the Information Commissioner who is the independent regulator of your privacy rights. Their details can be found at www.ico.org.uk

How long we keep your data for
 
For data relating to financial matters, our regulatory framework will generally require us to keep your data for six years after we have ended a contract with you. After this time we will delete it unless required to keep it by you or by an obligation imposed on us by a regulator or the law.
We will seek to retain data on your purchase history with us for six years. If you have not purchased from us in six years we will seek to delete your personal data entirely unless we have an ongoing contractual relationship.
Data that we use for fulfilling an order directly and that is used for no other purpose will be kept for 14 months. This enables us to deal with any complaints about items or their delivery before deleting the data.
We start to delete much of the data on previous employees with no disciplinary records after two years. We will retain enough information to show that someone worked for us, or the reasons for their dismissal.
 
Consent
 
The data controllers have made a policy decision not to rely on previous consent for our processing activities and not to use it in preference to other lawful bases that we feel are more appropriate. Where we do ask for your consent this will be clear and by virtue of an affirmative action such as ticking a box or signing a document. If you give your consent we will always give you an easy way to withdraw it at any time.

What happens when things change
 
Whenever our privacy policy changes we will put the date it changed at the top of this page.
If we make a very significant change to our privacy policy we will highlight it to our customers who are affected either by letter, by email or some other direct means.
If we make moderate changes we may highlight them on the front page of our website or in some other manner.
Minor changes are made from time to time and we will simply update the privacy policy and change the effective date.
 
How to complain or object

If you have any questions, comments or complaints about how we use your data, you can email our Data Protection Officer at dataprotection@anatolica.co.uk or you can write to them at:
 
Data Protection Officer
Anatolica Limited
16 Saberton Close
Redbourn
St. Albans
AL3 7DS

You can also call our customer services on 01727 731202

If after complaining to us you are dissatisfied with how we have handled your data you can also complain to the Information Commissioner who is the independent regulator of your privacy rights. Their details can be found at www.ico.org.uk

Working at our company
 
If you send us your CV either by email or through our website we will retain it for a period of 6 months to consider you for all positions. If you only wish to be considered for one specific vacancy and to then have your CV deleted please let us know when you apply.

 

Cookie Policy

Cookies Overview

 
Cookies help us remember you and show you more of the things we think you'll like
 
Cookies are small files, typically containing letters and numbers that are downloaded on to your computer, smart phone or tablet device by websites that you visit. Cookies are widely used to make websites work or work more efficiently. We use cookies to keep track of what you have in your basket, to display your recently viewed items and to provide you with relevant product recommendations and also to remember you when you return to our website. We also use cookies, in the same way as most websites to help us make sure that the adverts you see on the internet are relevant to your interests.
 If you do not wish to enable cookies, you will still be able to browse our website, however, if you would like to order products or manage your account, you will need to have cookies enabled - please see the section on managing cookies which provides further information about this.
 
 Different kinds of cookies
 
 Session cookies - only last for the duration of your browsing session on the website. Your web browser would normally delete when the session expires.
 Persistent cookies - these last longer than the browser session e.g. if you log into a website and then return to the website some days later, the website remembers who you are and displays a welcome message to you. Persistent cookies enable this to happen.
 First party cookies - these are set by the domain (or sub-domain) in the web browser and We need these two types of cookies to operate and to track the work of the site.
 
 Anatolica.co.uk uses the following cookies,
 
   1. WLID:  Allows us to find the customer's wish lists, saved for 6 months
   2. PCC : Allows us to find a permanent or abandoned cart for the customer , lasts 90 days
   3. PPLastShow: Limits how often pop-ups appear , lasts  2 months, contains no personal data
   4. PCODE :  Allows connection to a partner and corresponding pricing , lasts 90 days
   5. PointsReferrer:  Allows the correct reward with bonus points , saved for 30 days
   6. MIPHPF_SESSION <number> :  Saves the client session ID , saved only for the current browser session
 
 3rd Party Cookies & Advertising
 
 When you visit our website you will find that some cookies have been downloaded that have not been issued by us but have been issued from other websites. For example if you access one of our web pages that contains embedded links or content, e.g. from YouTube, Facebook or Twitter, you may be sent cookies from these websites. We don't control the setting of these cookies, so we suggest you check the third party websites for more information about their cookies and how to manage them.
 Similarly, we also have a number of relationships with carefully chosen advertising companies who may choose to set cookies during your visit. These are used to offer different products and services based on what you appear to be interested in. If you would like to opt out, please go to the Network Advertising Initiative website.( listed below) Please note that we are not responsible for the content of the Network Advertising Initiative's website.
 
 Local Storage
 
 Local storage is a type of web storage that saves data locally on your device. It is similar to cookies and data is saved even when you close your browser or move away from the website that you have been browsing to another one. This data is stored until you either manually delete it, or it is deleted automatically by your browser or operating system.
 
 Managing Your Cookies
 
 if cookies aren't enabled on your computer, smart phone or tablet device it will mean that your shopping experience on our website will be limited to browsing. You won't be able to add items to your basket, order items or manage your account.
 
 Enabling or Disabling cookies for Personal Computers
 
 Microsoft Internet Explorer versions 6.0, 7.0, 8.0, 9.0, 10.0, 11.0, Edge.
 In order to enable or disable cookies on your Internet Explorer browser, please follow the official guide. 
 
 Mozilla Firefox
 In order to enable or disable cookies on your Mozilla FireFox browser, please follow the official guide.
 
 Google Chrome
 In order to enable or disable cookies on your Google Chrome browser, please follow the official guide
 
 Safari
 In order to enable or disable cookies on your Safari browser, please follow the official guide.
 
 You can also opt out of the third type of cookies using the following sites:
 http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/
 http://www.aboutads.info/choices
 https://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1